Notre Dame

September 10, 2008 at 1:51 pm Leave a comment

Bertahun-tahun lalu pas gue masih kecil, tante gue kasih oleh-oleh buku The Hunchback from Notre Dame keluaran Disney. Memang ceritanya dongeng, sampe-sampe gue pikir Notre Damepun cuma suatu tempat yang hanya ada di pikiran si pembuat dongeng ini. Tetapi lama-kelamaan, akhirnya gue tahu kalo Notre Dame itu emang ada beneran. Hahaha. Bagus deh.

Gambar di atas hasil foto Pierre-Jean Durieu dari Panoramio. Gothic banget euy, hehehe. Notre Dame adalah satu katedral yang cukup terkenal di Paris. Arsitekturnya bener-bener unik, dan kalo ke Paris… ya tentunya kudu didatengin ni katedral. Arti dari Notre Dame sendiri adalah “Our Lady”.

Entry filed under: hari ini. Tags: .

kuliah lagi TARA 3 – Episode 1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


“I've learned that everyone wants to live on top of the mountain, but all the happiness and growth occurs while you're climbing it.”

%d bloggers like this: