berpelukaaaaaaaaaaaaan..

October 4, 2008 at 9:30 pm Leave a comment

(telletubbies mode on)
ahahahaaaa, entah mengapa gue mau nulis ini.. 😛 But it’s really bothering me for some reasons.
Awalnya…

** Ketika gue pertama kali mengunjungi sudara-sudara gue di Beaumont. Gue dan Vee masuk ke rumah mereka, dan ada Cheetara, Gaby, dan Thia, then their mom told them to hug us, “Hey, that’s your cousins… go hug them..!” Weks…?? Kebiasaan kita sebelumnya kan yang kalo lagi ketemu orang cuma salaman doang, maksimal cipika-cipiki. Saat itu, gue jadi canggung. Mereka masih imut-imut masih pada bocah leutik.. so it was so nice to hug them, anyway.. 😀
Sejak itu, gue jadi (baru) tahu dan mulai terbiasa untuk memeluk daripada hanya bersalaman (kalo ketemu sudara luar. kalo sudara di indo, tetep aja aneh.. hahaha)

** And.. I have a friend ( I have ato I had yah?). I remember he had ever asked to hug me. Just because… he just wanted to hug  😛 Tapi gue gak mau… hehe. Tapi gue janji mau meluk dia kalo dia lagi ultah aja. Lalu kemudian, pada hari-hari terakhirnya, dia bilang, “Shel loe masih utang satu pelukan buat gue.” Damn!!! Gue cuma bilang, “Ya, gue janji, tapi setelah loe sembuh.” You know what? He never made it :((
It was one of my saddest time in my life.

** Gue juga punya temen berpelukan 2 orang… Hahaha… Tentunya mereka juga cewek. Ruthsy dan D’cutes. Tapi, D’cutes lagi sibuk mengurusi her cute little baby, dan tinggal si Ruthsy deh. Berpelukan berguna untuk saling melepas rindu.. hahaha.. (plis jangan anggap yang aneh-aneh).

A hug is form of physical intimacy that generally involves closing or holding the arms around another person or group of persons... it is practiced publicly and privately without stigma in many nations, religions and cultures, within families, and also across age and gender lines. Wikipedia.

Advertisements

Entry filed under: hari ini.

greeting card TARA 3 – Episode 4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


“I've learned that everyone wants to live on top of the mountain, but all the happiness and growth occurs while you're climbing it.”

%d bloggers like this: