The Reader

April 22, 2009 at 5:10 pm Leave a comment

Oh, gue dah nunggu mo nonton film ini dari bulan JANUARI!!!

Sama kayak 2 film (yang berhubungan dengan) Nazi sebelumnya, The Reader juga menggandeng Holocaust sebagai tema kedua. Tema pertamanya just a drama.

Kisah nyata ini bener-bener aneh. Anak 15 tahun punya pacar cewek yang jauh lebih tua. Tapi kalo pacarnya Kate Winslet mah gak pape kali ye… Hahaha..

Michael waktu itu masih umur 15 tahun. Dia lagi sakit, dan muntah di pinggir jalan. Trus ada satu cewek yang nolongin dia, dan akhirnya mereka jadi deket… malah jadi pacar. Padahal beda umur mereka jauh banget.  Naaah… cerita ini cuma ‘pendahuluan aja’… cerita intinya ada setelah cerita pendahuluan tadi.

(bersambung, dah ngantuk banget neh. haha)

Entry filed under: film. Tags: .

Knowing arti teman?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


“I've learned that everyone wants to live on top of the mountain, but all the happiness and growth occurs while you're climbing it.”

%d bloggers like this: