about me.

April 30, 2010 at 1:50 pm Leave a comment

crazy day.
hmm.. not that crazy but pretty much like that. it’s like i’m reaching out the moon and the light is shining on my face, but i ain’t holding it yet. What if the earth gravity pull me on?

feels like i’m here but i’m not really here and i shouldn’t be here.
feels like everything’s change. not 180 degree, but enough to change my life.
feels like i wanna cry. i wanna smile. i just wanna grin.
feels like i wanna getaway.
feels like …
it just feels weird.

sindrom hidup diperantauan.

Entry filed under: hari ini. Tags: .

Haha hihi haha ho Damn House Rules

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


“I've learned that everyone wants to live on top of the mountain, but all the happiness and growth occurs while you're climbing it.”

%d bloggers like this: